<optgroup id="wgp8k"><small id="wgp8k"></small></optgroup>
<big id="wgp8k"></big>
    <small id="wgp8k"></small>

    1. 當前位置: 首頁 高考統招 高考真題 2015高考真題——英語(重慶卷)Word版含答案

      2015高考真題——英語(重慶卷)Word版含答案

      2020-03-26 03:37:58


      2015年普通高等學校招生全國統一考試(重慶卷)
      英語試題卷真題解析
         英語試題卷共10頁。滿分120分??荚嚂r間l00分鐘。
      注意事項:
        1.答題前,務必將自己的姓名、準考證號填寫在答題卡規定的位置上。
        2.答選擇題時,必須使用2B鉛筆將答題卡上對應題目的答案標號涂黑。如需改動,用橡皮擦擦干凈后,再迭涂其它答案標號。
        3.答非選擇題時,必須使用0.5毫米黑色簽字筆,將答案書寫在答題卡規定的位置上。
        4.所有題目必須在答題卡上作答,在試題卷上答題無效。
        5.考試結束后,將試題卷和答題卡一并交回。
      一、單項埴空(共15小題;每小題1分,滿分15分)
      請從A、B、c、D四個選項中,選出可以填人空白處的最佳選項,井在答屬卡上將該選項的標號涂黑。
      1. -Is Peter cog?
      o, he____ his d after a phone call at the last ute.
      A. ges B. ged   C. was g   D. had ged
      【答案】 B
      2. The meetg will be held  Septber, but____ ows the date for sure.
      A. everybody B. nobody   C. ybody   D. somebody
      【答案】B
      3.I just heard____ k where Dora works was robbed by____ gun wearg a mask.
      A. the; /   B. a; /   C. the; a   D. a; the
      【答案】C
      4.If you miss this ce, it may be years ____ you get other one.
      A. As   B. before   C. sce   D. after
      【答案】B
      5.-I  drive you home.
      -____ , but are you sure it's not too much trouble?
      A. That would be great   B. Don't bother  
      C. I'm afraid not   D. Take care
      【答案】 A
      6.____  the poorest area of Glasgow, he had a long, hard road to becog a football star.
      A. g raised   B. Raisg   C. Raised   D. To raise
      【答案】C
      7.Without his warte experces, gway____ his ous novel A Farewell to Arms.
      A. 't write   B. 't writt  
      C. wou't write   D. wou't have writt
      【答案】D 
      8. We must d out ____ Karl is cog, so we  book a room for .
      A.  B. how         C. where           D. why 
      【答案】A
      9. Bach died  1750, but it was not until the early 19th tury____ his musical gift was fully recoized.
      A. while B. though      C. that             D. after 
      【答案】C 
      10. Last year was the warmest year on record, with global tperature 0.68 ℃____ the average.
      A. below B. on         C. at            D. above
      【答案】D
      11. Like t sailors, birds  d their way____ the sun d the stars.
      A. used B. havg used   C. usg      D. use
      【答案】C 
      12. You ____ be Carol. You hav't ged a bit after all these years.
      A. must B.             C. will         D. shall
      【答案】A
      13.  my hometown, there is always a harvest supper for the farmers after all the wheat____ cut.
      A. will have   B. will be          C. was        D. has 
      【答案】D
      14.He wrote y childr' s books, nearly half of____ were published  the 1990s.
      A. whom B. which          C. t        D. That
      【答案】B
      15. -Hello ny,  I see Ms. Lewis?
         -____. I'll tell you're here.
      A. With pleasure    B. Never d    C. You're welcome   D. Just a ute
      【答案】D
      二、完形填空(共20小題;每小題1.5分,滿分30分)
      請閱讀下面兩篇短文,掌握大意,然后從16-35各題所給的四個選項(A、B、C和D)中,選出最佳選項,并在答題卡上將該選項的標號涂黑。
        A
           Alice was sixt, I was the one who ted to run away from home. It was  16 to see the ges cog over her. She skipped school, d refused to counicate. I tried g firm, but it 't  17. I saw a dark future for my once sweet daughter.
           One school day Alice returned home very late. With a quarrel  view. I was surprised to see Alice was  18.
      "I hope I did the right tg, Mom,""Alice said. I saw a cat, all bloody but alive. I  19  it to the vet's(寵物醫院), d was asked to make payt  20 . As I cou't reach yone at the phone number on the cat's tag(標牌), I had to pay the bill."
            the follog days, the owner still cou't be  21. Alice paid the vet to contue treatt. I grew  22: what if the ily had sply left the cat d?
           A week t by. A wo called to speak to Alice.
      "She is at school," I said.
      "You have a  23 daughter," she said, appartly  tears.
           Her ily had just returned from abroad, d got a (n)  24 from the vet. Their cat was recoverg, tks to Alice's  25. "We 't wait to hug Cuddles ," she sobbed.
           Upon her return home, Alice was filled with  26 at the news. So was I. I learned through other wo's eyes that my daughter was still a good person despite her  27 tage years. Her warm heart would surely guide her  the right direction. 
      16. A. pleast B. pful C. unwise D. spirg 
      17. A. r B. match C. appear D. work
      18. A. noyed B. used C. worried D. terested
      19. A. carried B. followed C. returned D. guided
      20. A. monthly B. honestly C. erously D. mediately
      21.A. trusted B. contacted C. persuaded D. satisfied
      22. A. active B. rude C. xious D. proud
      23. A. pretty B. grateful C. wonderful D. curious
      24. A. apology B. vitation  C. message D. reply
      25. A. suggestion B. donation C. court  D. help
      26. A. love B. ger C. regret D. joy
      27. A. troubled B. long C. borg D. quiet
      答案解析:
      16. 【答案】 B
      [考點] 形容詞 感情色彩
      17. 【答案】D
      [考點]動詞 前后動作順序必須保持一致
      3. tried g firm 嘗試嚴格點but 轉折指出女兒逃學,拒絕交流,我嘗試嚴格點,但是沒用, 所以選work 起作用
      18. 【答案】 C
      [考點]形容詞 感情色彩及其搭配
      19.【答案】A
      [考點]動詞  搭配
      A.攜帶 B. 跟隨 C. 歸還 D. 引導;指導   根據搭配選A
      20. 【答案】 D
      [考點]副詞 副詞修飾動詞
      21. 【答案】 B
      [考點]動詞  動作前后順序一致和動詞搭配
      22. 【答案】C
       【考點】形容詞詞義辨析
      23. 【答案】C
       【考點】形容詞詞義辨析
      24. 【答案】C
       【考點】名詞詞義辯析
      25. 【答案】D
       【考點】名詞詞義辨析
      26. 【答案】D
       【考點】名詞詞義辨析
       【解析】love"愛",ger"憤怒",regret"后悔",joy"開心"。這一句講的是,Alice在得知貓咪回到它的主人身邊后的反應,因此可以得知選D。
      27. 【答案】A 
       【考點】形容詞詞義辨析
       【解析】trouble"不安的,煩惱的",long"漫長的",borg"無聊的",quiet"安靜的"。由上下文可知,作者這里是要描述Alice的青春期的狀態,從文章第一段可得知,答案選A。

      B
        e the first days  a new te zone. Slow to respond to the 28  , your body clock is confused. You're sleepy all day, but  it's te for bed, you  hardly fall asleep. Obviously you are  29  jet lag(時差反應).
        Travelers have traditionally fought this   30   with sleepg pills or alcohol. There are actually healthier ways that  work just as 31. 
        For exple, the mot you get on the airpe, start  32   your biological block to the destation's te. If it's dayte  your destation, try to stay  33   . g around the (客艙)  be of help.  it's nightte, try to sleep.  that case, eat before the flight,  34  pty stomach will prevt you from sleepg. These tips will help you start a new  35of sleep d wakefuess.
      28. A.flight ge d ate
      29. A.sufferg from B.worg on C.loog to g to
      30. ger B.pro C.waste D.fear
      31. A.briefly B.slowly C.suly D.effectively
      32. g B.sg C.adjustg D.stoppg
      33. A.awake B.alone C.hungry
      34. A.though B.so C.whole D.or
      35. A.understg B.cycle C.research D.trd
      答案解析:
      28【答案】B
      【考點】名詞辨析
      29【答案】A
      【考點】動詞短語辨析
      30【答案】B
      【考點】名詞辨析
      31【答案】D
      【考點】副詞辨析
      32【答案】C
      【考點】動詞辨析
      33【答案】A
      【考點】形容詞辨析
      34【答案】D
      【考點】連詞辨析
      35【答案】B
      【考點】名詞辨析
      【點評】
      總體難度:一般
      本文為說明文,講述了如何無面對倒時差的小訣竅。
      三、閱讀理解(共20小題;每小題2分,滿分40分)
      請閱讀下列短文,從每題所給的四個選項(A、B、c和D)中,選出最佳選項,并在答題卡上將該選項的標號涂黑。
      A
        At thirt, I was osed(診所) with  d of atttion disorder. It made school difficult for me.  everyone else  the class was focusg on tasks, I could not.
         my first literature class, Mrs.Smith asked us to read a story d t write on it, all wit 45 utes. I raised my d right away d said,"Mrs.Smith, you see, the doctor said I have atttion pros. I might not be able to do it."
      She ced down at me through her glasses, "you are no differt from your classmates, young ."
        I tried, but I 't ish the rg  the bell rg. I had to take it home.
         the quietness of my bedroom, the story suly all e clear to me. It was about a d person, Louis Braille. He lived  a te  the d cou't get much education. But Louis 't give up. stead, h vted a rg syst of raised dots(點), which oped up a whole new world of owledge to the d.
        Wasn't I the "d"  my class, g made to learn like the "sighted" stuts? My thoughts spilled out d my p started to ce. I completed the task wit 40 utes. deed, I was no differt from others; Ijust needed a quieter place. If Louis could d his way out of his pros, why should I ever give up?
        I 't expect ytg  I dled  my paper to Mrs.Smith, so it was quite a surprise  it e back to me the next day- with "A" on it. At the bottom of the paper were these words:" See what you  do  you keep tryg?"
      36.The author 't ish the rg  class because.
      A.He was new to the class B.He was tried of literature
      C.He had  atttion disorder D.He ted to take the task home
      【答案】C
      【考點】細節題
      37.What do we ow about Louis Braille from the passage?
      A.He had good sight B.He made a great vtion.
      C.He gave up rg D.He learned a lot from school
      【答案】B
      【考點】細節題
      38.What was Mrs.Smith 's attitude to the author at the d of the story?
      gry patt C.Sympathetic courg
      【答案】D
      【考點】細節題
      38.What is the  idea of the passage?
      A.The disabled should be treated with respect.
      B.A teacher  op up a new world to stuts.
      C.One  d his way out of difficulties with efforts.
      D.Everyone needs a d  faced with ges.
      【答案】C
      【考點】主旨大意題
      【點評】
      A篇難度:簡單
      本文為記敘文,講述了作者有注意力不集中的問題,但在老師的鼓勵下,作者最終克服了自己的問題,由此告訴我們一個人可以通過努力克服自己的缺陷。
      B
         t Egypt, a shopkeeper discovered that he could attract customers to his shop sply by g ges to its viront. Modern busesses have  follog his lead,with more tactics(策略).
        One tactic volves where to display the goods. Foe exple, stores place fruits d vegetables  the first section. They ow that customers who buy the healthy food first will feel happy so that they will buy more junk food(垃圾食品)later  their trip.  departt stores, section is erally next to the wo's cosmetics(化妝品) section:while the shop assistt is gog back to d the right size shoe, bored customers are likely to der over cosmetics they might t to try later. 
        Besides, busesses seek to appeal to customers' sses. Stores notice that the smell of baked goods courages shoppg, they make their own bread each morng d t  the bread smell to the store throughout the day. Music sells goods, too. Researchers  Brit found that  Frch music was played, sales of Frch e t up. 
         it comes to the sg of houses, busesses also use highly rewarg tactics. They d that customers make decision  the first few second upon g  the door, d turn it to a busess opportunity. A California builder desed the structure of its houses smartly.  terg the house, the customer would see the Pacific O through the dows, d t the poll through  op stairway g to the lower level. The stt view of water on both levels helped sell these $10 million houses.
      40.Why do stores usually display fruits d vegetables  the first section?
      A. To save customers tes.
      B. To show they are high quality foods.
      C. To help sell junk food.
      D. To sell t at discount prices.
      【答案】C
      【考點】細節題
      41.Accorg to Paragraph 3, which of the follog courages customers to buy?
      A. Opg the store early  the morng.
      B. Displayg British es next to Frch ones.
      C. vitg customers to play music.
      D. g the store with the smell of fresh bread.
      【答案】D
      【考點】細節題
      42.What is the California builder's story tded to prove?
      A. The house structure is a key factor customers consider.
      B. The more costly the house is, the better it sells.
      C.  o view is much to the customers' taste.
      D. A good first pression creases sales.
      【答案】D
      【考點】細節題
      43.What is the  purpose of the passage?
      A. To exp how busesses turn people to their customers.
      B. To troduces how busesses have grown from the past.
      C. To report researches on customer behavior.
      D. To show dishonest busess practices.
      【答案】A
      【考點】主旨大意題
      【點評】
      難度:中等
      本文是由論壇上截取的關于不文明現象的討論,難度中等。主要講述了Lake der在論壇上描述了自己遇到的不文明現象后,眾人發表的關于自己經歷的不文明現象的描述和看法。
      C

      der        ?2 hours ago
      Today, a  talked very loud on his phone on a tr bet Malvern d Rg, g y passgers upset. I wonder how he would react if I were to read my newspaperoutloudonthetr, Ihave never had the courage to do it, though.
      Pak50          ???     ?57 utes ago
        Why not give it a try? Perhaps you should take lessons on a 
        musical strut. The late mus nisBr is said to have 
        asked a fellow tr passger to turn off his radio.  his 
        request was refused, he took out his Frch horn(號) d started 
        to practice.
      gie O'a?42 utes ago
      I don't see how musical struts  help prove ners  public. Don't do to others what you wou't like to be done to yourself. Once, a passger next to me talked out loud on his mobile phone. I left my seat quietly, givg  some privacy to ish his conversation. He realized this d apologised to me.  his phone rg  later, he left his seat to swer it. You see, a bit of respect d cooperation  do the job better.
      Taodas                          ?29 utes ago
      I did read my newspaper out loud on a tr, d it turned out well. The guy took it  good part, d we chatted happily all the way to bergh.
      Sophie 76                                     ?utes ago
      I have not tried rg my newspaper out loud on a tr, but ,several years ago, I read some chapters from Harry Porter to my bored d noisy childr. Several passgers sed to appreciate what I did.
      44. The passger made  apology to gie O'a because____.
      A. he offered his seat to someone else
      B. he spoke very loudly on his phone
      C. he refused to talk with gie
      D. he ored gie's request
      【答案】B
      【考點】細節題
      45. Who once read a newspaper out loud on a tr?
      A. Pak50 B. gie O'a C. Taodas D. Sophie76
      【答案】C
      【考點】細節題
      46. What is the discussion ly about?
      A. How to react to bad behavior. B. How to kill te on a tr.
      C. How to chat with strgers. D. How to make a phone call.
      【答案】A
      【考點】主旨題
      47.Where is the passage most probably t from?
      A. A webpage. B. A newspaper. C. A novel. D. A report.
      【答案】A
      【考點】主旨題
      【點評】
      難度:中等
      本文是由論壇上截取的關于不文明現象的討論,難度中等。主要講述了Lake 
      der在論壇上描述了自己遇到的不文明現象后,眾人發表的關于自己經歷的
      不文明現象的描述和看法。
      D
        There are y places to go on safari(觀賞野生動物) Africa, but rg a horse through the flooded waters of Botsa's Okavgo Delta must rk as one of the world's most excitg wildlife journeys.
        Several safari ps operate as the base for this advture, provg unique rides twice a day to explore deep to the delta. The ps have ext horses, professional guides d lots of support workers. They have a reputation for provg a great rg experce.
        The morng ride,  the guides take you to beautiful, shallow lakes full of water lilies, tds to be more active. It is unlike y other rg experce. With rbows forg  the splasg water around you d the sound of huge drops of water boung off your body d face. It is truly excitg. You are very likely to come across large wild als, too. On horseback it is possible to get quite close to elepts, giraffes d y other als. The sse of excitt d tsion levels rise suly though, as does your heart rate, as you move closer to t.
         the evg, rides are usually at a more relaxed d unhurried pace. With go light strg across the grassy delta d the als cog out to eat d drk. Sedate though they are, rides at this te of day are still very pressive. As the sun's rays pass through the dust kicked up by the horses, the roce of Africa comes to life.
        Back at the p you  kick off your boots d joy ext food d e. Loog back on your day, you will d it hard to y that a horseback Safari is as close as you will ever come to swerg the call of the wild.
      48. What does the undered word "They" refer to?
      A. Flooded waters B. Wildlife journey 
      C. Safari ps D. Unique rides
      【答案】 C
      【考點】指代題
      49. What does the author d most excitg about a horse safari?
      A. Sg d g the real Afr life.
      B. joyg good food d e at the p.
      C. Huntg large als just as our cestors did.
      D. g part of the se d gettg close to als.
      【答案】 D
      【考點】細節推斷題
      50. What does the undered word "sedate" probably ?
      A. Wild d rotic B. Slow d peaceful
      C. Hurry d thirsty D. Active d excited
      【答案】B
      【考點】詞義推斷題
      51. The author troduced the rg experce  the OKavgo Delta ly by________.
      A. Follog space order B. Follog te order
      C. g classifications D. Givg exples
      【答案】B
      【考點】文章結構
      【點評】 
      文章難度:中等
      本文說明文,介紹了非洲觀賞野生動物的野營的項目。
      E
        The values of artistic works, accorg to cultural relativism(相對主義), are sply reflections of local social d economic conditions. Such a view, however, fails to exp the ability of some works of art to excite the hu d across cultures d through turies.
        History has witnessed the dless productions of Shakespear plays  every major guage of the world. It is never rare to d that Mozart packs Japese concert halls, as Japese pter Hiroshige does Paris galleries, Unique works of this d are differt from today's popular art, ev if they  as works of popular art. They have set tselves apart  their teless appeal d will probably be joyed for turies to the future.
         a 1757 essay, the philosopher David Hume argued that because"the eral prciples of taste are uniform(不變的)  hu nature,"the value of some works of art might be esstially pert. He observed that Homer was still ired after two thousd years. Works of this type, he believed, spoke to deep d unvaryg features of hu nature d could contue to exist over turies.
        Now researchers are applyg stific methods to the study of the universality of art. For exple, evolutionary psychology is g used by literary scholars to exp the long-lastg tes d plot devices  fiction. The structures of musical pieces are now op to expertal alysis as never before. Research gs s to dicate that the creation by a great artist is as pert  achievt as the discovery by a great stist.
      52.Accorg to the passage, what do we ow about cultural relativism?
      A.It troduces differt cultural values.
      B.It exps the history of artistic works.
      C.It relates artistic values to local conditions.
      D.It excites the hu d throughout the world.
      【答案】C
      【考點】細節推斷題
       Paragraph 2, the artists are tioned  order to show that     .
      A.great works of art  go beyond national boundaries
      B.history gives art works special appeal to set t apart
      C.popular arts are hardly distguishable from great arts
      D.great artists are skilled at cog various cultures
      【答案】A
      【考點】推斷題
      54.Accorg to Hume, some works of art  exist for turies because     .
      A.they are results of stific study
      B.they establish some eral prciples of art
      C.they are created by the world's greatest artists
      D.they appeal to ung features of hu nature
      【答案】D
      【考點】細節推斷題
      55.Which of the follog  best serve as the title of the passage?
      A.Are Artistic Values Universal? B.Are Popular Arts Pert?
      C.Is Hu Nature Uniform? D.Is Cultural Relativism Stific?
      【答案】A
      【考點】主旨大意題
      【點評】
      文章難度:很難
      本文是說明文,主要介紹了根據文化相對主義,藝術作品在永恒受歡迎的原因是人類的審美具有共同性,并且就此展開說明。
      四、寫作(共兩個寫作任務,滿分35分)
      寫作一(滿分15分)
      請就以下話題,按要求用英文寫作。
      If you could give your younger self one piece of advice, what would you say?
      要求:
      (1)作出回答并說出理由;
      (2)詞數不少于60;
      (3)在答題卡上做答。
      【參考思路】表明觀點+闡釋理由+結尾總結
      【參考表達】
      一、建議句式:主要考慮從虛擬語氣著手
      1. 賓語從句
      I suggest/ advise that...I should...
      I strongly recod that...
      2. 主語從句
      It's strongly recoded that...
      My suggestion/ advice to the younger self is that...
      3. 條件狀語從句
      If I were three years younger, I would...
      Were I three years younger, I would...
      二、原因句式:建議陳述兩個原因,用并列結構not only, but...as well連接
      1. The reason why... is that...
      2. Why I say so is that...
      3. It is not only because... but ... as well.
      4. ...for the sple reason that... not only... , but... as well.
      5. The reasons are as follows.
      三、結尾部分:表達對"回不到過去"的惋惜
      How I wish I could be three years younger!
      If only I would return to three years ago.
      【參考范文】
        Were I three years younger t I  now, I would strongly recod that I set more practical d specific goals. As  old sayg goes, livg without a clear d achievable  is like sg without a compass. Compared with y abstract objectives, practical ones  brg us more courage d conce ever we make one step forward. If only I could go back d reset my goals.
      寫作二(滿分20分)
        Bookcrossg. Com 是一個面向全球的圖書分享網站。該網站組織的分享活動有兩種參與方式:一是自由分享(wild release),即把書放在指定地點,由其他參與者自由獲??;二是定向分享(controlled release),即直接傳遞給另一位參與者。假設你是李華,請用英文寫信申請參加。內容應包括:
      ? 表明寫信目的
      ? 選擇一種分享方式
      ? 簡述作出該選擇的理由
      ? 希望了解更多信息
      注意:(1)詞數不少于80;
           (2)在答題卡上做答
           (3)書信格式及開頭已給出(不計入總詞數)
      【參考思路】一、表明寫信目的:申請參加該活動(添加得知消息)
      二、選擇一種分享方式:二者選一
      三、闡述理由
      四、書信結尾(添加希望)
      【參考表達】
      一、寫信目的
      1. I'm writg to tell you that...
      2. The reason why I write (this letter) to you is that...
      3. I  writg to you for the sple reason that...
      4. My purpose of writg this letter to you is that...
      二、表示選擇的表達句式
      1. Bet t, I would like to choose...
      2. Of the two, I prefer the latter to the former.
      3. By comparison, I would pick the latter rather t the former.
      4. Of the two, the latter is my preferce.
      5. Of the two, the latter s my favor.
      三、原因句式(見作文一)
      四、表示希望的表達句式
      1. I  loog forward to more formation.
      2. I would appreciate it if you would offer more formation.
      3. Your detailed message will be much appreciated.
      4. If you could provide more specific formation, I would be much grateful.
      【參考范文】【不含已給出的開頭和結尾】
        Learng that you are orizg this activity to share books worldwide, I  writg to apply for it for the sple reason that I love rg d I own a large number of books. 
        You've troduced two ways to share books: wild release d controlled release. Of the two, the latter s my favor. By the s of controlled release, I only need to deliver books to other participts, not only are books shared but it  build up a bridge connectg readers from differt parts of the world as well.
        If you could provide more specific formation, I would be well  grateful. Loog forward to your reply.
      网投